Meeting attendance

Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2024 10.00 am, Council

Venue:   The Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

Contact:    Andrew Woods
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Yasmine Dar Chair Expected
Councillor Paul Andrews Deputy Chair Expected
Councillor Amna Saad Omar Abdullatif Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rabnawaz Akbar Committee Member Expected
Councillor Azra Ali Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ahmed Ali Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nasrin Ali Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shaukat Ali Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jawad Amin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paula Appleby Committee Member Expected
Councillor Muqaddasah Bano Committee Member Expected
Councillor Erinma Bell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Leslie Bell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mathew Benham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phil Brickell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Garry Bridges Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shazia Butt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Becky Chambers Committee Member Expected
Councillor Abid Latif Chohan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandra Collins Committee Member Expected
Councillor Julie Connolly Committee Member Expected
Councillor Susan Cooley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bev Craig Committee Member Expected
Councillor Basil Curley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joan Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jade Mary Doswell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Adele Douglas Committee Member Expected
Councillor Glynn Evans Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Flanagan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Fletcher Committee Member Expected
Councillor Linda Foley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Angela Gartside Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lee Glover Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alan Good Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joanne Green Committee Member Expected
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Hacking Committee Member Expected
Councillor Naeem Hassan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tina Hewitson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Debbie Hilal Committee Member Expected
Councillor June Hitchen Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Hughes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Zahid Hussain Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lee-Ann Igbon Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ali Ilyas Committee Member Expected
Councillor Murtaza Iqbal Committee Member Expected
Councillor Uzma Jafri Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marcus Johns Committee Member Expected
Councillor Astrid Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Thomas Judge Committee Member Expected
Councillor Afia Kamal Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pat Karney Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Veronica Kirkpatrick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tina Kirwin-McGinley Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Leech Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jill Lovecy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Donna Ludford Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sam Lynch Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sherita Mandongwe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Marsh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anthony McCaul Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sean McHale Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joanna Midgley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Angela Moran Committee Member Expected
Councillor Esha Mumtaz Committee Member Expected
Councillor Abdigafar Mohamed Muse Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dzidra Noor Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Northwood Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rob Nunney Committee Member Expected
Councillor Olusegun Ogunbambo Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tracey Rawlins Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Rawson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Aftab Razaq Committee Member Expected
Councillor Suzannah Reeves Committee Member Expected
Councillor Julie Reid Committee Member Expected
Councillor Fiaz Riasat Committee Member Expected
Councillor Suzanne Richards Committee Member Expected
Councillor Irene Robinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Thomas Frederick Robinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paula Sadler Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ghazala Sadiq Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shahbaz Sarwar Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mahadi Hussein Sharif Mahamed Committee Member Expected
Councillor Basat Sheikh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mandie Shilton Godwin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Simcock Committee Member Expected
Councillor Angeliki Stogia Committee Member Expected
Councillor Emma Taylor Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sam Wheeler Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anastasia Wiest Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Whiston Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gavin White Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Wills Committee Member Expected
Councillor Annette Wright Committee Member Expected