Events Calendar
31 October 2022 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

1 November 2022 TUESDAY


2 November 2022 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am

Health and Wellbeing Board - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

3 November 2022 THURSDAY
10.30 am

Standards Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

4 November 2022 FRIDAY


7 November 2022 MONDAY
10.00 am

CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

8 November 2022 TUESDAY
10.00 am

Communities and Equalities Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.00 pm

Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

9 November 2022 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am

Health Scrutiny Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.00 pm

Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

10 November 2022 THURSDAY
10.00 am

Environment and Climate Change Scrutiny Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.00 pm

Economy Scrutiny Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

11 November 2022 FRIDAY


14 November 2022 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

4.00 pm

Schools Forum - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

15 November 2022 TUESDAY


16 November 2022 WEDNESDAY
2.00 pm

Executive - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.10 pm

CANCELLED - Personnel Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

17 November 2022 THURSDAY
2.00 pm

Planning and Highways Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

18 November 2022 FRIDAY


21 November 2022 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing and Appeals Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

22 November 2022 TUESDAY


23 November 2022 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am

Overview and Scrutiny Ofsted Subgroup - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

24 November 2022 THURSDAY


25 November 2022 FRIDAY


28 November 2022 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

29 November 2022 TUESDAY
10.00 am

Audit Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

30 November 2022 WEDNESDAY
9.00 am

Constitutional and Nomination Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

10.00 am

Council - The Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

1 December 2022 THURSDAY


2 December 2022 FRIDAY