Events Calendar
27 September 2021 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing and Appeals Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

28 September 2021 TUESDAY
10.00 am

Audit Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

29 September 2021 WEDNESDAY


30 September 2021 THURSDAY


1 October 2021 FRIDAY


4 October 2021 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

5 October 2021 TUESDAY


6 October 2021 WEDNESDAY
9.00 am

Constitutional and Nomination Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

10.00 am

Council - The Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

7 October 2021 THURSDAY


8 October 2021 FRIDAY


11 October 2021 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

12 October 2021 TUESDAY
10.00 am

Communities and Equalities Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.00 pm

Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

13 October 2021 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am

Health Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.00 pm

Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

14 October 2021 THURSDAY
10.00 am

Environment and Climate Change Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.00 pm

Economy Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

15 October 2021 FRIDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

18 October 2021 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

19 October 2021 TUESDAY
10.00 am

CANCELLED - Audit Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

20 October 2021 WEDNESDAY
2.00 pm

Executive - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

2.10 pm

Personnel Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

21 October 2021 THURSDAY
2.00 pm

Planning and Highways Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

22 October 2021 FRIDAY


25 October 2021 MONDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

10.10 am

(or at the rise of the Licensing Committee), Licensing and Appeals Committee - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

10.20 am

(or at the rise of the Licensing & Appeals Committee), Licensing and Appeals Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Antechamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

26 October 2021 TUESDAY
10.00 am

Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel - Council Chamber, Level 2, Town Hall Extension

27 October 2021 WEDNESDAY


28 October 2021 THURSDAY


29 October 2021 FRIDAY