Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amna Saad Omar Abdullatif 4
Councillor Shazia Butt 4
Councillor Jade Mary Doswell 2
Councillor Tim Whiston 3
Councillor Becky Chambers 4
Councillor Rabnawaz Akbar 4
Councillor Ahmed Ali 4
Councillor Azra Ali 3
Councillor Nasrin Ali 3
Councillor Shaukat Ali 3
Councillor Zahra Alijah 0
Councillor Paul Andrews 4
Councillor Paula Appleby 4
Councillor Garry Bridges 4
Councillor Donna Ludford 4
Councillor Lee-Ann Igbon 3
Councillor June Hitchen 2
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 4
Councillor Aftab Razaq 4
Councillor Joanna Midgley 4
Councillor Yasmine Dar 4
Councillor Andrew Simcock 4
Councillor Angeliki Stogia 4
Councillor Dave Rawson 3
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 3
Councillor James Wilson 3
Councillor Mandie Shilton Godwin 4
Councillor John Hacking 4
Councillor Emma Taylor 4
Councillor Eve Holt 3
Councillor Ali Ilyas 4
Councillor John Hughes 4
Councillor John Leech 4
Councillor Afia Kamal 4
Councillor Tracey Rawlins 4
Councillor Julie Reid 4
Councillor Shelley Lanchbury 3
Councillor Basil Curley 4
Councillor Sandra Collins 2
Councillor John Flanagan 4
Councillor Dzidra Noor 4
Councillor Basat Sheikh 4
Councillor Veronica Kirkpatrick 4
Councillor Annette Wright 4
Councillor Chris Wills 4
Councillor Joan Davies 4
Councillor Joanne Green 4
Councillor Hannah Priest 0
Councillor Thomas Judge 4
Councillor Pat Karney 4
Councillor Jill Lovecy 4
Councillor Marcus Johns 4
Councillor Sean McHale 3
Councillor Paula Sadler 2
Councillor Adele Douglas 4
Councillor Tina Hewitson 4
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 2
Councillor Susan Cooley 3
Councillor Sam Wheeler 4
Councillor Sam Lynch 4
Councillor Glynn Evans 4
Councillor Emily Rowles 3
Councillor Naeem Hassan 4
Councillor Suzannah Reeves 4
Councillor Abid Latif Chohan 4
Councillor Luthfur Rahman 3
Councillor Mahadi Hussein Sharif Mahamed 4
Councillor Suzanne Richards 4
Councillor Bev Craig 4
Councillor Gavin White 4
Councillor Thomas Frederick Robinson 4
Councillor Linda Foley 4
Councillor Debbie Hilal 4
Councillor Ekua Bayunu 2
Councillor Muqaddasah Bano 2
Councillor Rob Nunney 4
Councillor Zahid Hussain 4
Councillor Julie Connolly 4
Councillor Mathew Benham 4
Councillor Alan Good 4
Councillor Irene Robinson 4
Councillor Murtaza Iqbal 4
Councillor Jawad Amin 4
Councillor Olusegun Ogunbambo 4
Councillor Erinma Bell 4
Councillor Angela Moran 4
Councillor Angela Gartside 4
Councillor Astrid Johnson 4
Councillor Chris Northwood 4
Councillor Abdigafar Mohamed Muse 4
Councillor Phil Brickell 4
Councillor Anthony McCaul 4
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 4
Councillor Richard Fletcher 4
Councillor Anastasia Wiest 4
Councillor Dave Marsh 4
Councillor Uzma Jafri 1
Councillor Tina Kirwin-McGinley 1
Councillor Leslie Bell 1
Councillor Ghazala Sadiq 1
Councillor Lee Glover 1
Councillor Shahbaz Sarwar 1
Councillor Esha Mumtaz 1
Councillor Sherita Mandongwe 1
Licensing and Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 1
Councillor Donna Ludford 1
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 1
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 0
Councillor John Hughes 0
Councillor Julie Reid 0
Councillor John Flanagan 1
Councillor Thomas Judge 1
Councillor Tina Hewitson 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 1
Councillor Debbie Hilal 0
Councillor Julie Connolly 1
Licensing and Appeals Sub Committee Hearing Panel, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 6
Councillor Donna Ludford 2
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 3
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 1
Councillor John Hughes 3
Councillor Julie Reid 1
Councillor Thomas Judge 6
Councillor Tina Hewitson 3
Councillor Glynn Evans 1
Councillor Debbie Hilal 4
Councillor Julie Connolly 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 1
Councillor Donna Ludford 1
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 1
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 0
Councillor John Hughes 0
Councillor Julie Reid 0
Councillor John Flanagan 1
Councillor Thomas Judge 1
Councillor Tina Hewitson 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 1
Councillor Debbie Hilal 0
Councillor Julie Connolly 1
Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel, 22 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 7
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 7
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 5
Councillor John Hughes 1
Councillor Julie Reid 2
Councillor John Flanagan 2
Councillor Thomas Judge 7
Councillor Tina Hewitson 8
Councillor Glynn Evans 4
Councillor Debbie Hilal 4
Councillor Julie Connolly 11
Resources and Governance Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rabnawaz Akbar 4
Councillor Paul Andrews 4
Councillor Garry Bridges 1
Councillor Lee-Ann Igbon 1
Councillor June Hitchen 1
Councillor Joanna Midgley 2
Councillor Andrew Simcock 5
Councillor Angeliki Stogia 3
Councillor John Hacking 1
Councillor John Leech 2
Councillor Tracey Rawlins 2
Councillor Julie Reid 1
Councillor Shelley Lanchbury 4
Councillor Dzidra Noor 1
Councillor Veronica Kirkpatrick 5
Councillor Joan Davies 5
Councillor Sam Wheeler 2
Councillor Glynn Evans 5
Councillor Emily Rowles 3
Councillor Luthfur Rahman 1
Councillor Suzanne Richards 1
Councillor Bev Craig 2
Councillor Gavin White 3
Councillor Thomas Frederick Robinson 1
Councillor Julie Connolly 5
Councillor Phil Brickell 3
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 5
Councillor Lee Glover 1
Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 2
Councillor Andrew Simcock 2
Councillor Shelley Lanchbury 2
Councillor Basil Curley 0
Councillor Glynn Evans 1
Councillor Suzanne Richards 0
Councillor Julie Connolly 2
Councillor Alan Good 1