Manchester City Council

Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Communities and Equalities Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rabnawaz Akbar 1
Councillor Paul Andrews 4
Councillor Rosa Battle 2
Councillor Becky Chambers 5
Councillor Ben Clay 1
Councillor Sandra Collins 4
Councillor Bev Craig 1
Councillor Majid Dar 4
Councillor Joan Davies 2
Councillor Jade Mary Doswell 4
Councillor Adele Douglas 5
Councillor Glynn Evans 3
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 5
Councillor John Hacking 5
Councillor June Hitchen 3
Councillor Marcus Johns 1
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 1
Councillor Veronica Kirkpatrick 3
Councillor Shelley Lanchbury 1
Councillor Richard Leese 1
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 1
Councillor Nigel Murphy 2
Councillor Sue Murphy 2
Councillor Luthfur Rahman 5
Councillor Tracey Rawlins 2
Councillor Dave Rawson 5
Councillor Emily Rowles 0
Councillor Tim Whiston 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amna Saad Omar Abdullatif 2
Councillor Rabnawaz Akbar 3
Councillor Ahmed Ali 3
Councillor Azra Ali 2
Councillor Nasrin Ali 3
Councillor Sameem Ali 0
Councillor Shaukat Ali 3
Councillor Zahra Alijah 3
Councillor Paul Andrews 3
Councillor Paula Appleby 1
Councillor Rosa Battle 2
Councillor Garry Bridges 3
Councillor Shazia Butt 3
Councillor Becky Chambers 3
Councillor Abid Latif Chohan 3
Councillor Ben Clay 3
Councillor Sandra Collins 2
Councillor Susan Cooley 0
Councillor Bev Craig 3
Councillor Basil Curley 3
Councillor Majid Dar 1
Councillor Yasmine Dar 3
Councillor Joan Davies 3
Councillor Jade Mary Doswell 3
Councillor Adele Douglas 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 3
Councillor John Farrell 2
Councillor John Flanagan 3
Councillor Mandie Shilton Godwin 3
Councilor Joanne Green 3
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 3
Councillor John Hacking 3
Councillor Andy Harland 2
Councillor Naeem Hassan 2
Councillor Tina Hewitson 3
Councillor June Hitchen 2
Councillor Eve Holt 3
Councillor John Hughes 3
Councillor Lee-Ann Igbon 3
Councillor Ali Ilyas 3
Councillor William Jeavons 3
Councillor Marcus Johns 3
Councillor Sarah Judge 3
Councillor Thomas Judge 2
Councillor Afia Kamal 3
Councillor Pat Karney 3
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 3
Councillor Veronica Kirkpatrick 3
Councillor Shelley Lanchbury 3
Councillor John Leech 3
Councillor Richard Leese 3
Councillor Jill Lovecy 3
Councillor Donna Ludford 3
Councillor Sam Lynch 3
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 1
Councillor Mahadi Hussein Sharif Mahamed 3
Councillor Sean McHale 3
Councillor Joanna Midgley 3
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 3
Councillor Mary Monaghan 3
Councillor Rebecca Moore 2
Councillor Nigel Murphy 3
Councillor Sue Murphy 3
Councillor Eddy Newman 3
Councillor Dzidra Noor 3
Councillor Brian O'Neil 3
Councillor Carl Ollerhead 3
Councillor Bernard Priest 3
Councillor Hannah Priest 2
Councillor Luthfur Rahman 3
Councillor Luke Raikes 3
Councillor Tracey Rawlins 3
Councillor Dave Rawson 3
Councillor Aftab Razaq 3
Councillor Suzannah Reeves 3
Councillor Julie Reid 3
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 3
Councillor Suzanne Richards 2
Councillor Emily Rowles 3
Councillor Sarah Russell 3
Councillor Paula Sadler 3
Councillor Basat Sheikh 1
Councillor Andrew Simcock 3
Councillor Kelly Simcock 1
Councillor Greg Stanton 3
Councillor Angeliki Stogia 3
Councillor Bernard Stone 3
Councillor Matt Strong 2
Councillor Emma Taylor 3
Councillor Mary Watson 3
Councillor Sam Wheeler 2
Councillor Tim Whiston 2
Councillor Gavin White 3
Councillor Chris Wills 3
Councillor James Wilson 3
Councillor Annette Wright 3
Licensing and Appeals Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 2
Councillor John Flanagan 2
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 2
Councillor Naeem Hassan 2
Councillor Tina Hewitson 0
Councillor John Hughes 2
Councillor William Jeavons 2
Councillor Thomas Judge 1
Councillor Donna Ludford 1
Councillor Sam Lynch 2
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 2
Councillor Sean McHale 0
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 0
Councillor Julie Reid 2
Councillor Bernard Stone 2
Licensing and Appeals Sub Committee Hearing Panel, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 1
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 2
Councillor Naeem Hassan 1
Councillor John Hughes 1
Councillor William Jeavons 4
Councillor Donna Ludford 2
Councillor Sam Lynch 3
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 1
Councillor Sean McHale 1
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 1
Councillor Bernard Stone 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 2
Councillor John Flanagan 2
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 2
Councillor Naeem Hassan 2
Councillor Tina Hewitson 0
Councillor John Hughes 2
Councillor William Jeavons 2
Councillor Thomas Judge 1
Councillor Donna Ludford 1
Councillor Sam Lynch 2
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 2
Councillor Sean McHale 0
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 0
Councillor Julie Reid 2
Councillor Bernard Stone 2
Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 4
Councillor Glynn Evans 2
Councillor John Flanagan 4
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 6
Councillor Naeem Hassan 2
Councillor John Hughes 3
Councillor William Jeavons 5
Councillor Donna Ludford 3
Councillor Sam Lynch 4
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 5
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 2
Councillor Julie Reid 2
Councillor Bernard Stone 5
Neighbourhoods and Environment Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Azra Ali 3
Councillor Paula Appleby 4
Councillor Shazia Butt 5
Councillor John Flanagan 5
Councillor Andy Harland 1
Councillor Naeem Hassan 5
Councillor John Hughes 5
Councillor Lee-Ann Igbon 5
Councillor William Jeavons 5
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 5
Councillor Sam Lynch 5
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 4
Councillor Aftab Razaq 4
Councillor Paula Sadler 3
Councillor Matt Strong 0
Councillor Tim Whiston 5
Councillor Gavin White 5
Councillor Annette Wright 4
Overview and Scrutiny Climate Change Subgroup, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Flanagan 1
Councillor Mandie Shilton Godwin 2
Councillor Naeem Hassan 0
Councillor William Jeavons 2
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 2
Councillor Sam Lynch 0
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 2
Councillor Tim Whiston 0
Councillor Annette Wright 2
Planning and Highways Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nasrin Ali 4
Councillor Shaukat Ali 5
Councillor Paul Andrews 5
Councillor Garry Bridges 1
Councillor Becky Chambers 1
Councillor Ben Clay 3
Councillor Basil Curley 6
Councillor Majid Dar 1
Councillor Yasmine Dar 5
Councillor Joan Davies 5
Councillor Adele Douglas 1
Councillor John Flanagan 4
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 1
Councillor June Hitchen 5
Councillor William Jeavons 1
Councillor Afia Kamal 5
Councillor Pat Karney 1
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 2
Councillor John Leech 1
Councillor Jill Lovecy 6
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 5
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 3
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 6
Councillor Andrew Simcock 1
Councillor Mary Watson 4
Councillor Sam Wheeler 1
Councillor Gavin White 6
Councillor James Wilson 3
Councillor Annette Wright 2