Manchester City Council

Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sameem Ali 1
Councillor Zahra Alijah 3
Councillor Garry Bridges 5
Councillor Susan Cooley 2
Councillor Tina Hewitson 4
Councillor Lee-Ann Igbon 1
Councillor Thomas Judge 4
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 5
Councillor Jill Lovecy 5
Councillor Sean McHale 2
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 1
Councillor Luthfur Rahman 2
Councillor Tracey Rawlins 0
Councillor Suzannah Reeves 4
Councillor Julie Reid 5
Councillor Paula Sadler 3
Councillor Bernard Stone 5
Councillor James Wilson 4
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amna Saad Omar Abdullatif 3
Councillor Rabnawaz Akbar 3
Councillor Ahmed Ali 3
Councillor Azra Ali 3
Councillor Nasrin Ali 3
Councillor Sameem Ali 0
Councillor Shaukat Ali 3
Councillor Zahra Alijah 3
Councillor Paul Andrews 3
Councillor Paula Appleby 0
Councillor Rosa Battle 3
Councillor Garry Bridges 3
Councillor Shazia Butt 3
Councillor Becky Chambers 3
Councillor Abid Latif Chohan 3
Councillor Ben Clay 3
Councillor Sandra Collins 3
Councillor Susan Cooley 1
Councillor Bev Craig 3
Councillor Basil Curley 3
Councillor Majid Dar 1
Councillor Yasmine Dar 3
Councillor Joan Davies 3
Councillor Jade Mary Doswell 3
Councillor Adele Douglas 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 3
Councillor John Farrell 2
Councillor John Flanagan 3
Councillor Mandie Shilton Godwin 3
Councilor Joanne Green 3
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 3
Councillor John Hacking 3
Councillor Andy Harland 3
Councillor Naeem Hassan 2
Councillor Tina Hewitson 3
Councillor June Hitchen 1
Councillor Eve Holt 3
Councillor John Hughes 3
Councillor Lee-Ann Igbon 2
Councillor Ali Ilyas 3
Councillor William Jeavons 3
Councillor Marcus Johns 3
Councillor Sarah Judge 2
Councillor Thomas Judge 3
Councillor Afia Kamal 3
Councillor Pat Karney 3
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 3
Councillor Veronica Kirkpatrick 3
Councillor Shelley Lanchbury 3
Councillor John Leech 3
Councillor Richard Leese 3
Councillor Jill Lovecy 3
Councillor Donna Ludford 2
Councillor Sam Lynch 3
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 1
Councillor Mahadi Hussein Sharif Mahamed 3
Councillor Sean McHale 2
Councillor Joanna Midgley 3
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 3
Councillor Mary Monaghan 3
Councillor Rebecca Moore 2
Councillor Nigel Murphy 3
Councillor Sue Murphy 3
Councillor Eddy Newman 3
Councillor Dzidra Noor 3
Councillor Brian O'Neil 3
Councillor Carl Ollerhead 3
Councillor Bernard Priest 3
Councillor Hannah Priest 3
Councillor Luthfur Rahman 3
Councillor Luke Raikes 3
Councillor Tracey Rawlins 3
Councillor Dave Rawson 3
Councillor Aftab Razaq 3
Councillor Suzannah Reeves 3
Councillor Julie Reid 3
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 3
Councillor Suzanne Richards 3
Councillor Emily Rowles 3
Councillor Sarah Russell 3
Councillor Paula Sadler 3
Councillor Basat Sheikh 1
Councillor Andrew Simcock 3
Councillor Kelly Simcock 1
Councillor Greg Stanton 3
Councillor Angeliki Stogia 3
Councillor Bernard Stone 3
Councillor Matt Strong 2
Councillor Emma Taylor 3
Councillor Mary Watson 3
Councillor Sam Wheeler 3
Councillor Tim Whiston 2
Councillor Gavin White 3
Councillor Chris Wills 3
Councillor James Wilson 3
Councillor Annette Wright 3
Licensing and Appeals Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 0
Councillor Glynn Evans 3
Councillor John Flanagan 1
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 3
Councillor Naeem Hassan 1
Councillor John Hughes 3
Councillor William Jeavons 3
Councillor Thomas Judge 3
Councillor Donna Ludford 2
Councillor Sam Lynch 3
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 3
Councillor Sean McHale 2
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 1
Councillor Julie Reid 3
Councillor Bernard Stone 2
Licensing and Appeals Sub Committee Hearing Panel, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 1
Councillor Glynn Evans 2
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 3
Councillor Naeem Hassan 1
Councillor John Hughes 1
Councillor William Jeavons 6
Councillor Thomas Judge 1
Councillor Donna Ludford 6
Councillor Sam Lynch 5
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 1
Councillor Sean McHale 1
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 1
Councillor Bernard Stone 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 0
Councillor Glynn Evans 1
Councillor John Flanagan 1
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 1
Councillor Naeem Hassan 1
Councillor John Hughes 1
Councillor William Jeavons 1
Councillor Thomas Judge 1
Councillor Donna Ludford 0
Councillor Sam Lynch 1
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 1
Councillor Sean McHale 0
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 0
Councillor Julie Reid 1
Councillor Bernard Stone 1
Licensing Sub Committee Hearing Panel, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Andrews 4
Councillor Glynn Evans 2
Councillor John Flanagan 2
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 5
Councillor Naeem Hassan 2
Councillor John Hughes 3
Councillor William Jeavons 4
Councillor Thomas Judge 4
Councillor Donna Ludford 8
Councillor Sam Lynch 6
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 5
Councillor Sean McHale 3
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 2
Councillor Julie Reid 3
Councillor Bernard Stone 7
Overview and Scrutiny District Centres Subgroup, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mandie Shilton Godwin 1
Councillor John Hacking 1
Councillor Eve Holt 1
Councillor John Hughes 1
Councillor Veronica Kirkpatrick 1
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 1
Councillor Julie Reid 1
Councillor Suzanne Richards 1
Councillor Greg Stanton 1
Councillor Gavin White 1
Overview and Scrutiny Ofsted Subgroup, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Garry Bridges 1
Councillor Tina Hewitson 1
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 0
Councillor Jill Lovecy 2
Councillor Sean McHale 0
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 1
Councillor Suzannah Reeves 0
Councillor Julie Reid 1
Councillor Bernard Stone 2
Planning and Highways Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ahmed Ali 1
Councillor Nasrin Ali 5
Councillor Shaukat Ali 7
Councillor Paul Andrews 4
Councillor Garry Bridges 1
Councillor Becky Chambers 1
Councillor Ben Clay 6
Councillor Basil Curley 7
Councillor Majid Dar 1
Councillor Yasmine Dar 4
Councillor Joan Davies 5
Councillor Adele Douglas 1
Councillor John Flanagan 2
Councillor Carmine Grimshaw 1
Councillor June Hitchen 6
Councillor William Jeavons 1
Councillor Afia Kamal 6
Councillor Pat Karney 1
Councillor Richard Kilpatrick 2
Councillor John Leech 1
Councillor Jill Lovecy 7
Councillor Jon-Connor Lyons 6
Councillor Madeleine Monaghan 5
Councillor Fiaz Riasat 7
Councillor Andrew Simcock 1
Councillor Mary Watson 5
Councillor Sam Wheeler 1
Councillor Gavin White 6
Councillor James Wilson 5
Councillor Annette Wright 2